My Personal Blog - SeanandRuth.us
[…] Include your own comments on the form.
Witness Form Links for SB 76 & SB 134 (Right to Work in Missouri)

Generic Witness Form: Click for Witness Form

Small Business, Insurance and Industry Committee --  Scott Rupp, 2nd, Chairman
Date:  Tuesday, Feb 12
Time:  1:00 p.m.
Room:  SCR 1 (First floor of Missouri Capitol)
Please fill this form out now and pass this email on to as many friends as you can!
For Liberty,
Ron Calzone



More links:

Did you know that the Missouri has "Right to Work" in the state Constitution?
That's right, Article I, Section 29  says, "That employees shall have the right to organize and to bargain collectively through representatives of their own choosing."

Learn More About The Bills:
SB 76 (Dan Brown) and SB 134 (David Sater) Establishes Right to Work in Missouri, thus codifying Art. I Sec. 29 in the statutes. Protects freedom of association.

Missouri First Principled Policy paper on right to work: